SELECT LEAGUE 

FALL 2019 SCHEDULE

SELECT TEAM UNIFORMS

2019/2020 SEASON

TEAM 1: WHITE

Cameroon

Croatia

Belgium

Colombia

TEAM 2: GREEN
Argentina

Holand

Italy

Ghana

Iceland

TEAM 3: BLUE

England

Jamaica

Mexico

Germany

TEAM 4: BLACK

Uruguay 

Brazil

France

U7 (2014/2013/2012)

PSU ARGENTINA 
PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S  & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields  from 4:00-5:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @PSU Clubhouse from 3:00-3:55pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

U8 (2013/2012/2011)

 

PSU CAMEROON

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 4:00-5:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

 

GAMES: SATURDAY’S @PSU Clubhouse from 8:00-8:55am

September 7, 14, 21, 28

October 5, 12, 19, 26

November 2, 9

PSU HOLAND

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 4:00-5:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SATURDAY’S @PSU Clubhouse from 9:00-9:55am

 

 

PSU URUGUAY

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 5:00- 6:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SATURDAY’S @PSU Clubhouse from 10:00-10:55am

 

 

PSU ENGLAND

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 5:00-6:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @PSU Clubhouse from 9:05-10:00am

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

U9 (2012/2011/2010) 

PSU CROATIA

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 4:00- 5:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Dean St. Playground from 4:00-5:00pm or 5:00-6:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

PSU GHANA
PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 4:00- 5:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Dean St. Playground from 4:00-5:00pm or 5:00-6:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

PSU BRAZIL

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 5:00- 6:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Dean St. Playground from 4:00-5:00pm or 5:00-6:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

PSU JAMAICA

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 5:00- 6:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Dean St. Playground from 4:00-5:00pm or 5:00-6:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

U10 (2011/2010/2009) 

PSU BELGIUM

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 4:00- 5:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Dean St. Playground from 4:00-5:00pm or 5:00-6:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

PSU ITALY

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 4:00- 5:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Dean St. Playground from 4:00-5:00pm or 5:00-6:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

PSU FRANCE

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 5:00- 6:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES:  SUNDAY’S @Dean St. Playground from 4:00-5:00pm or 5:00-6:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

PSU MEXICO

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 5:00-6:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Dean St. Playground from 4:00-5:00pm or 5:00-6:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

U11 (2010/2009/2008) 

PSU GERMANY

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 4:00-5:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Socceroof from 1:00-2:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

PSU ICELAND

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 5:00- 6:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Socceroof from 1:00-2:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

 

PSU COLOMBIA

PRACTICES: WEDNESDAY’S & FRIDAY’S @Prospect Park Ballfields from 5:00-6:00pm 

September 4, 6, 11, 13, 18, 20,  25, 27

October 2, 4, 9, 11,  16, 18,  23, 25, 30

November 1, 6, 8

GAMES: SUNDAY’S @Socceroof from 1:00-2:00pm

September 8, 15, 22, 29

October 6, 13, 20, 27

November 3, 10

PSU Select U9 & U10 Game Schedule Fall 2019

@Dean St. Playground

 

September 8th:

4-5pm – U9 Croatia vs Ghana  U10 Belgium vs Italy 

5-6pm – U9 Brazil vs Jamaica  U10 France vs Mexico

 

September 15th:

4-5pm – U9 Croatia vs Brazil  U10 Mexico vs Italy

5-6pm – U9 Jamaica vs Ghana  U10 France vs Belgium

 

September 22th:

4-5pm – U9 Brazil vs Ghana  U10 France vs Italy

5-6pm – U9 Croatia vs Jamaica  U10 Belgium vs Mexico

 

September 29th:

4-5pm – U9 Croatia vs Ghana  U10 Belgium vs Italy

5-6pm – U9 Brazil vs Jamaica  U10 France vs Mexico

 

October 6th:

4-5pm – U9 Croatia vs Brazil  U10 Mexico vs Italy

5-6pm – U9 Jamaica vs Ghana  U10 France vs Belgium

 

October 13th:

4-5pm – U9 Brazil vs Ghana  U10 France vs Italy

5-6pm – U9 Croatia vs Jamaica  U10 Belgium vs Mexico

 

October 20th:

4-5pm – U9 Croatia vs Ghana  U10 Belgium vs Italy

5-6pm – U9 Brazil vs Jamaica  U10 France vs Mexico

 

October 27th:

4-5pm – U9 Croatia vs Brazil  U10 Mexico vs Italy

5-6pm – U9 Jamaica vs Ghana  U10 France vs Belgium

 

November 3rd:

4-5pm – U9 Brazil vs Ghana  U10 France vs Italy

5-6pm – DAYLIGHT SAVINGS

 

November 10th:

4-5pm – U9 Croatia vs Jamaica  U10 Mexico vs Belgium

5-6pm – DAYLIGHT SAVINGS

 

TBD END OF THE SEASON EVENT AND GAMES

 

 

PSU Select U11 Game Schedule Fall 2019

@Socceroof

 

September 8th:

1-2PM: Big Field U11 Colombia vs Iceland  Small field U11 Germany

 

September 15th:

1-2Pm: Big Field U11 Colombia vs Germany  Small field U11 Iceland

 

September 22th:

1-2PM: Big Field U11 Iceland vs Germany   Small field U11 Colombia

 

September 29th:

1-2PM: Big Field U11 Colombia vs Iceland  Small field U11 Germany

 

October 6th:

1-2Pm: Big Field U11 Colombia vs Germany  Small field U11 Iceland

 

October 13th:

1-2PM: Big Field U11 Iceland vs Germany   Small field U11 Colombia

 

October 20th:

1-2PM: Big Field U11 Colombia vs Iceland  Small field U11 Germany

 

October 27th:

1-2Pm: Big Field U11 Colombia vs Germany  Small field U11 Iceland

 

November 3rd:

1-2PM: Big Field U11 Iceland vs Germany  Small field U11 Colombia

 

November 10th:

1-2PM: FINALS (1st place vs 2nd place) 

 

TBD END OF THE SEASON EVENT AND GAMES