SELECT LEAGUE 

WINTER 2019 SCHEDULE

SELECT TEAM UNIFORMS

2019/2020 SEASON

TEAM 1: WHITE

Cameroon

Croatia

Belgium

Colombia

TEAM 2: GREEN
Argentina

Holand

Italy

Ghana

Iceland

TEAM 3: BLUE

England

Jamaica

Mexico

Germany

TEAM 4: BLACK

Uruguay 

Brazil

France

*ONCE A WEEK OPTION*

WEDNESDAY’S @JJ Byrne from 4-5 pm (10 weeks)
December 4, 11, 18,
January 1, 8, 15, 22, 29
February 5, 12

U7: ARGENTINA
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S 
(OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan. 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb. 6, 13, 27

Sunday’s @Camp Friendship from 3-4 pm (10 weeks)

Dec. 1, 22

Jan. 5, 12, 19, 26

Feb. 2, 9, 23 

Mar. 1

GAMES:
FRIDAY'S @Socceroof from 4-5 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 13, 20
Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6


U8: CAMEROON AND HOLLAND
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S (OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb. 6, 13, 27

 

SATURDAY'S @PSU Clubhouse from 9-10 am (10 weeks)

Dec. 7, 14, 21

Jan. 11, 18, 25

Feb. 1, 8, 15, 29

GAMES:
FRIDAY'S @Socceroof from 4-5 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 13, 20
Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6



U8: URUGUAY AND ENGLAND
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S 
(OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan. 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb. 6, 13, 27

SATURDAY'S @PSU Clubhouse from 8-9 am (10 weeks)
Dec. 7, 14, 21
Jan. 11, 18, 25
Feb. 1, 8, 15, 29

 

GAMES:

FRIDAY'S @Socceroof from 5-6 pm (10 weeks)

Dec. 13, 20

Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31

Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6



U9: CROATIA AND GHANA
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S (OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan. 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb. 6, 13, 27

SUNDAY'S @Camp Friendship from 4-5 pm (10 weeks)

Dec. 1, 22

Jan. 5, 12, 19, 26

Feb. 2, 9, 23 

Mar. 1


GAMES:
FRIDAY'S @Socceroof from 5-6 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 13, 20
Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6



U9: BRAZIL AND JAMAICA
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S (OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan. 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb. 6, 13, 27

 

SUNDAY'S @Camp Friendship from 5-6 pm (10 weeks)

Dec. 1, 22

Jan. 5, 12, 19, 26

Feb. 2, 9, 23 

Mar. 1

GAMES:
FRIDAY’S @Socceroof from 5-6 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 13, 20
Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6



U10: BELGIUM AND ITALY
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S (OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan. 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb. 6, 13, 27

 

SATURDAY'S @PSU Clubhouse from 3-4 pm (10 weeks)
Dec 7, 14, 21

Jan 11, 18, 25

Feb 1, 8, 15, 29

GAMES:
FRIDAY'S @Socceroof from 4-5 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 13, 20
Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6


U10: FRANCE AND MEXICO
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S (OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan. 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb. 6, 13, 27

 

SATURDAY'S @PSU Clubhouse from 4-5 pm (10 weeks)

Dec. 7, 14, 21

Jan. 11, 18, 25

Feb. 1, 8, 15, 29

 

GAMES:
FRIDAY’S @Socceroof from 4-5 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 13, 20
Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6


U11: GERMANY
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S (OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan. 9, 16, 23, 30 
Feb. 6, 13, 27

 

SUNDAY'S @John Jay High School from 8-9 am (10 weeks)

December 8, 15
January 5, 12, 19, 26
February 2, 9, 23
March 1

 

GAMES:
FRIDAY’S @Socceroof from 5-6 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 13, 20
Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6


U11: COLOMBIA AND ICELAND
PRACTICES:
THURSDAY'S 
(OPTIONAL) @JJ Byrne from 4:00-5:00 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 5, 12, 19
Jan. 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb. 6, 13, 27

 

SATURDAY'S @PSU Clubhouse from 5-6 pm (10 weeks)

Dec. 7, 14, 21

Jan. 11, 18, 25

Feb. 1, 8, 15, 29

 

GAMES:
FRIDAY’S @Socceroof from 5-6 pm (10 weeks)
Dec. 13, 20
Jan. 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb. 7, 14, 28

Mar. 6